$200,000

507 E Logan St Calvert, TX 77837

Estimated payment $1,347/month

Total Views 1,458
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$111 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming, fully renovated historic home just one block from Calvert’s Historic District—offering timeless character with modern updates. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features approximately 1,800 square feet of living space with original hardwood floors that showcase the craftsmanship of its era. The home sits on a generous corner lot with mature trees, providing both privacy and curb appeal. Thoughtfully restored, the property blends historic charm with functional living, including multiple living and dining areas ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen offers ample workspace and storage, while large windows throughout the home bring in natural light and highlight its architectural details. Exterior features include a welcoming porch, patio space, and additional storage, all surrounded by established landscaping. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, investment opportunity, or a unique historic property, this home delivers character you simply can’t replicate. Conveniently located with easy access to major highways, this property offers small-town charm within reach of Bryan/College Station. Schedule your private showing today and experience this one-of-a-kind home.

Listing Agent

Sherry Perry

Clickpoint Realty, LLC License #0563194 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 11,500 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Heating
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 111
  • Assessor Parcel Number 030000-016040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Bryan/College Station, take SH 6 North toward Calvert (approx. 35–45 minutes). Continue into Calvert and turn right onto E. Barton Street. Cross the railroad tracks, then turn left onto S. Railroad Street. Turn right onto E. Logan Street and continue east. The home will be on your left.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.264
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Special Features: 1092
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1800.0

• Heating Yn: No
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Calvert

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11500.0
  • Parcel #: 030000-016040

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 111
  • Tax Lot: 6

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,356 $191,118 $14,950 $176,168
2024 $3,554 $191,118 $14,950 $176,168
2023 $3,335 $179,325 $17,250 $162,075
2022 $2,663 $126,555 $5,000 $121,555
2021 $2,272 $115,983 $4,500 $111,483
2020 $196 $9,373 $4,500 $4,873
2019 $191 $8,816 $4,000 $4,816
2018 $193 $8,816 $4,000 $4,816
2017 $323 $14,491 $3,840 $10,651
2016 $334 $14,992 $3,840 $11,152
2015 -- $14,992 $3,840 $11,152
2014 -- $14,867 $3,840 $11,027
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $200,000 +17.7% $111 / Sq Ft
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/09/2021 05/09/21 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 For Sale $169,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $122,000 None Listed On Document
Vendors Lien -- Robertson County Title Llc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $8,341 FHA
Previous Owner $166,822 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 26004236

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 030000-016040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.