507 E Pine St Sheridan, AR 72150
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Pine St, Sheridan, AR 72150 and is currently estimated at $136,855, approximately $122 per square foot. 507 E Pine St is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Bought by
Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $17,810 | $4,000 | $13,810 |
| 2024 | $464 | $10,320 | $1,500 | $8,820 |
| 2023 | $464 | $10,320 | $1,500 | $8,820 |
| 2022 | $464 | $10,320 | $1,500 | $8,820 |
| 2021 | $464 | $10,320 | $1,500 | $8,820 |
| 2020 | $441 | $9,810 | $2,200 | $7,610 |
| 2019 | $441 | $9,810 | $2,200 | $7,610 |
| 2018 | $441 | $9,810 | $2,200 | $7,610 |
| 2017 | $441 | $9,810 | $2,200 | $7,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,590 | $2,200 | $6,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,590 | $2,200 | $6,390 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,590 | $2,200 | $6,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map