507 E Plasuela St Refugio, TX 78377
Estimated payment $551/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Partially Fenced Property
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
About This Lot
Turnkey investment opportunity! All the hard work has been handled, simply take over and start making money. This property is centrally located, provides ample space for up to 5 RVs to park, and endless potential. Each RV spot offers full hook ups, city water and sewer, private fenced backyard for pets, every space is equipped with 110, 30 and 50 amp outlets. and sidewalks and gravel parking for added convenience. If RV rentals isn't your thing, no zoning or restrictions so you can add a permanent home or business to any part of the city lot. Business website currently running and can be transferred over to new owners along with DBA.
Listing Agent
Shaw Realty Brokerage Phone: 361-579-7429 License #0681267 Listed on: 03/02/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $275
Lot Details
- 16,670 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Privacy Fence
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Refugio Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 6 / 65
- Assessor Parcel Number 706061
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $41,600 | $9,450 | $32,150 |
| 2024 | $275 | $8,900 | $8,400 | $500 |
| 2023 | $257 | $8,900 | $8,400 | $500 |
| 2022 | $440 | $14,210 | $8,400 | $5,810 |
| 2021 | $273 | $8,530 | $4,200 | $4,330 |
| 2020 | $274 | $8,530 | $4,200 | $4,330 |
| 2019 | $303 | $8,530 | $4,200 | $4,330 |
| 2018 | $286 | $8,530 | $4,200 | $4,330 |
| 2017 | $285 | $8,530 | $4,200 | $4,330 |
| 2016 | $276 | $8,530 | $4,200 | $4,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,530 | $4,200 | $4,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,530 | $4,200 | $4,330 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -16.8% | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $119,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Cox & Holmstrom Pllc |
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 571400
APN: 706061
- 507 E Commons St
- 212 1/2 W Heard St Unit C
- 60 Northview Dr
- 248 Post Oak Ln
- 6755 Highway 35 N
- 102 W Sagebrush Dr
- 3441 Loop 1781 Unit 7-B
- 115 W Speckled Trout
- 5481 Highway 35 N Unit 8
- 362 Rattlesnake Point Rd
- 13 Southpointe Cir
- 1001 Cape Velero Dr
- 4841 Highway 35 N Unit 201
- 4841 Texas 35 Unit 203
- 124 Lavaca Cir
- 102 Pecan Harbor St
- 2400 Fm 2165
- 47 Mockingbird Ln
- 3337 Hwy 35 Bypass
- 106 Montego Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.