507 E Spring Ave Ardmore, PA 19003
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $1,036,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Spring Ave, Ardmore, PA 19003 and is currently estimated at $933,117, approximately $498 per square foot. 507 E Spring Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Penn Wynne Elementary School, Bala-Cynwyd Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Katsapis Charles P
Bought by
Scimeca Anthony G and Scimeca Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scimeca Anthony G | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,040 | $216,470 | $90,180 | $126,290 |
| 2024 | $9,040 | $216,470 | $90,180 | $126,290 |
| 2023 | $8,663 | $216,470 | $90,180 | $126,290 |
| 2022 | $8,503 | $216,470 | $90,180 | $126,290 |
| 2021 | $8,309 | $216,470 | $90,180 | $126,290 |
| 2020 | $8,106 | $216,470 | $90,180 | $126,290 |
| 2019 | $7,963 | $216,470 | $90,180 | $126,290 |
| 2018 | $7,963 | $216,470 | $90,180 | $126,290 |
| 2017 | $7,671 | $216,470 | $90,180 | $126,290 |
| 2016 | $7,586 | $216,470 | $90,180 | $126,290 |
| 2015 | $7,073 | $216,470 | $90,180 | $126,290 |
| 2014 | $7,073 | $216,470 | $90,180 | $126,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map