507 E Springbranch Rd Effingham, SC 29541
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Springbranch Rd, Effingham, SC 29541 and is currently estimated at $160,985, approximately $105 per square foot. 507 E Springbranch Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Wallace Gregg Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Davis Willie Solomon
Bought by
Davis Quincey B and Mcneil Davis Quincey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Quincey B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138 | $4,044 | $506 | $3,538 |
| 2024 | $145 | $4,044 | $506 | $3,538 |
| 2023 | $249 | $2,962,249 | $506,600 | $2,455,649 |
| 2022 | $584 | $2,963 | $507 | $2,456 |
| 2021 | $111 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $344 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $347 | $2,963 | $507 | $2,456 |
| 2018 | $306 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $114 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $402 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $158 | $2,962 | $507 | $2,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map