507 E Stephenson St Marion, IN 46952
Foster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $81,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Stephenson St, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $74,877, approximately $93 per square foot. 507 E Stephenson St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School, and John L. McCulloch Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Petty Brenda Joyce
Bought by
Gamble Rodney Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Rodney Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116 | $60,500 | $6,100 | $54,400 |
| 2024 | $57 | $57,000 | $6,100 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $118 | $54,500 | $6,100 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $79 | $47,200 | $5,300 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $42 | $43,700 | $5,300 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $75 | $44,000 | $5,300 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $44 | $42,300 | $5,300 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $30 | $39,900 | $4,800 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $57 | $41,000 | $4,800 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $20 | $38,600 | $4,800 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | $16 | $38,700 | $4,800 | $33,900 |
| 2013 | $16 | $37,900 | $4,800 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map