507 First Ave Newtown Square, PA 19073
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 First Ave, Newtown Square, PA 19073 and is currently estimated at $457,654, approximately $335 per square foot. 507 First Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Worrall Elementary School, Paxon Hollow Middle School, and Marple Newtown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Friel Kathleen C and Crowell Edwin L
Bought by
Crowell Kathleen Friel and Crowell Edwin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,575
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowell Kathleen Friel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crowell Kathleen Friel | $128,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $297,400 | $84,230 | $213,170 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $297,400 | $84,230 | $213,170 |
| 2023 | $4,793 | $297,400 | $84,230 | $213,170 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $297,400 | $84,230 | $213,170 |
| 2021 | $7,167 | $297,400 | $84,230 | $213,170 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $128,090 | $55,360 | $72,730 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $128,090 | $55,360 | $72,730 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $128,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $128,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $717 | $128,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $717 | $128,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $717 | $128,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map