$297,800
PENDING $2K PRICE DROP

507 Forest Ridge Rd Garner, NC 27529

Estimated payment $1,802/month

Total Views 236,201
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,093 Sq Ft
$272 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Adorable Ranch in Fantastic Garner location on .3 acre lot with upgrades galore! Bright open floorplan features custom kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Wide plank laminate hardwood flooring throughout main living areas; PLUS bedroom carpet and new interior/exterior paint. Huge yard. Convenient to Downtown Raleigh, highways, and White Oak. Move in and Enjoy. Staged photos for illustration only, to show homes potential.

Listing Agent

Stephanie Anson

Northside Realty Inc. License #270558 Listed on: 01/17/2026

Northside Realty Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,572

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,093 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

• Rain Gutters
  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Woodridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1701936029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,572

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1970
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Woodridge
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1093.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Bathtub/Shower Combination
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Acres: 0.33
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Frame
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Garner
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - North Garner

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1701936029

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2571.74
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Vandora Springs

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $246,046 $120,000 $126,046
2024 $2,563 $246,046 $120,000 $126,046
2023 $1,860 $143,333 $50,000 $93,333
2022 $1,699 $143,333 $50,000 $93,333
2021 $1,614 $143,333 $50,000 $93,333
2020 $1,593 $143,333 $50,000 $93,333
2019 $1,299 $99,900 $34,000 $65,900
2018 $1,206 $99,900 $34,000 $65,900
2017 $1,166 $99,900 $34,000 $65,900
2016 $1,152 $99,900 $34,000 $65,900
2015 $1,289 $112,092 $38,000 $74,092
2014 $1,228 $112,092 $38,000 $74,092
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $297,800 -0.3% $272 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $298,800 0.0% $273 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $298,900 -0.3% $273 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Sale $299,900 -- $274 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $175,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $175,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $120,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $120,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $105,977 --
Warranty Deed $105,500 --
Warranty Deed $91,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $213,250 Construction
Closed $213,250 Construction
Previous Owner $92,300 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $102,200 No Value Available
Previous Owner $90,951 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Stephanie Anson

Northside Realty Inc.

(919) 267-2326

Section Image

Stephanie is a professional REALTOR® who has a powerful combination of experience and education. Her career background includes mortgage banking, property investment, real estate sales and home staging. Her broad range of expertise enables her to serve a wide variety of clientele, in all market conditions.

Recognized among the industry’s top performers, she ranked #1 in Raleigh, #3 in North Carolina, and #109 nationally for total closed sales in the 2024 RealTrends Top Individual Agents.