507 Galaxy Way Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Galaxy Way, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $258,243, approximately $228 per square foot. 507 Galaxy Way is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Bish David E and Bish Sheila A
Bought by
Bish David E and Bish Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Country View Estates Llc
Bought by
Bish David E and Bish Sheila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,691
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Miller Terry D and Miller Joan I
Bought by
Miller Terry D and Miller Joan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,691
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Firstbank St Johns
Bought by
Miller Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Frazier Development Llc
Bought by
Firstbank St Johns
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bish David E | -- | None Available | |
| Bish David E | $144,395 | Mt Pleasant Abstract & Title | |
| Country View Estates Llc | $18,000 | Mt Pleasant Abstract & Title | |
| Miller Terry D | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Terry D | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Joan | $8,800 | Midstate Title Agency Llc | |
| Firstbank St Johns | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bish David E | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $139,500 | $15,900 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $26 | $132,800 | $15,900 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $109,700 | $13,900 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $103,300 | $11,900 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $97,800 | $10,900 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $94,600 | $10,900 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $86,200 | $10,900 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $86,300 | $10,900 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $72,400 | $9,000 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map