507 Goodwin Store Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $291,485 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Goodwin Store Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $315,371, approximately $201 per square foot. 507 Goodwin Store Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $204,900 | $42,400 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $189,600 | $37,600 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $178,400 | $34,000 | $144,400 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $159,100 | $31,600 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $668 | $136,100 | $29,200 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $907 | $126,000 | $29,200 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $246 | $113,700 | $29,200 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $230 | $106,300 | $29,200 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $217 | $102,800 | $28,000 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $217 | $100,400 | $28,000 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $213 | $98,800 | $28,000 | $70,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,700 | $29,200 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map