507 Grove St Hudson, MI 49247
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $230,850
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Grove St, Hudson, MI 49247 and is currently estimated at $194,713, approximately $63 per square foot. 507 Grove St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Southern Michigan Center For Science & Industry (SMCSI), and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Murray Lora J
Bought by
Murray Lora J and Lora J Murray Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Lora J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $17 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $145,926 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map