Estimated Value: $66,855 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
907
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Hart St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $105,964, approximately $116 per square foot. 507 Hart St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Wilburn Timothy W
Bought by
Whitehead Wallace P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Wallace P | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $970 | $300 | $670 |
| 2024 | $270 | $850 | $270 | $580 |
| 2023 | $270 | $850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $260 | $850 | $270 | $580 |
| 2021 | $260 | $850 | $270 | $580 |
| 2020 | $268 | $850 | $270 | $580 |
| 2019 | $258 | $850 | $270 | $580 |
| 2018 | $278 | $850 | $270 | $580 |
| 2017 | -- | $560 | $170 | $390 |
| 2016 | -- | $560 | $170 | $390 |
| 2015 | -- | $560 | $170 | $390 |
| 2014 | -- | $700 | $180 | $520 |