507 Hogbin Rd Millville, NJ 08332
Estimated Value: $269,931 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,719
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Hogbin Rd, Millville, NJ 08332 and is currently estimated at $330,483, approximately $192 per square foot. 507 Hogbin Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Rieck Avenue School, Lakeside Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Dickinson Milford and Dickinson Teresa
Bought by
Dickinson Milford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,100
Outstanding Balance
$103,590
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,893
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Milford | $35,763 | Solidifi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickinson Milford | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $152,200 | $33,000 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $152,200 | $33,000 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $5,924 | $152,200 | $33,000 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $5,770 | $152,200 | $33,000 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $152,200 | $33,000 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $5,490 | $152,200 | $33,000 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $152,200 | $33,000 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $5,128 | $152,200 | $33,000 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $5,080 | $152,200 | $33,000 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $152,200 | $33,000 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $152,200 | $33,000 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | $4,913 | $152,200 | $33,000 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map