Estimated Value: $210,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,453
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Howard Ave, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $227,141, approximately $156 per square foot. 507 Howard Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and Summit Academy Akron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Mino Sherry L
Bought by
Rittenour Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Burch Terry A and Bittenoor Terry A
Bought by
Rittenour Jerry M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rittenour Jerry L | -- | Attorney | |
| Rittenour Jerry M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,284 | $61,866 | $7,294 | $54,572 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $61,866 | $7,294 | $54,572 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $45,658 | $5,247 | $40,411 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $45,658 | $5,247 | $40,411 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $45,660 | $5,250 | $40,410 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $29,290 | $5,210 | $24,080 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $29,290 | $5,210 | $24,080 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $29,290 | $5,210 | $24,080 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $29,290 | $5,210 | $24,080 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $29,290 | $5,210 | $24,080 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $29,290 | $5,210 | $24,080 |
| 2013 | $3,221 | $27,170 | $5,210 | $21,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map