507 Howard St Bloomington, IL 61701
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Howard St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $92,964, approximately $70 per square foot. 507 Howard St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Knollenberg Sandra L and Knollenberg David
Bought by
Knollenberg Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,400
Outstanding Balance
$37,657
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,307
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knollenberg Lisa | $70,333 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knollenberg Lisa | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $27,598 | $5,644 | $21,954 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $25,443 | $5,203 | $20,240 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $21,005 | $4,295 | $16,710 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $19,228 | $3,931 | $15,297 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $18,796 | $3,843 | $14,953 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $18,796 | $3,843 | $14,953 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $19,140 | $3,913 | $15,227 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $19,140 | $3,913 | $15,227 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $19,980 | $4,085 | $15,895 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $19,142 | $3,914 | $15,228 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $18,776 | $3,914 | $14,862 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,776 | $3,914 | $14,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map