507 Hyde Park Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Hyde Park Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $226,169, approximately $156 per square foot. 507 Hyde Park Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Rogers Martha E and Thomas Iirene
Bought by
Rogers Martha E and Kolmetz Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Irene and Rogers Martha E
Bought by
Thomas Irene and Rogers Martha E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Martha E | -- | Attorney | |
| Thomas Irene | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $107,119 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $963 | $104,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $963 | $101,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $923 | $98,124 | $0 | $0 |