507 James Rd Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $553,418
Studio
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 James Rd, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $322,806, approximately $225 per square foot. 507 James Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Chinquapin Elementary School and East Duplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Walker Robert Thomas and Walker Rita Shorolar
Bought by
Rita Sholar Walker Living Trust and Robert Thomas Walker Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Eason Amanda J and Eason Robert A
Bought by
Walker Robert T and Walker Rita S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
James William H and James Helen
Bought by
Walker Robert T and Walker Rita S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rita Sholar Walker Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Robert T | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Robert T | $850,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Robert T | $1,120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $392,900 | $196,900 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $261,900 | $138,500 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $261,900 | $138,500 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $178,500 | $55,100 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $178,500 | $55,100 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $120,300 | $106,800 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $120,300 | $106,800 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $120,300 | $35,800 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $5,750 | $652,700 | $30,600 | $622,100 |
| 2013 | $3,042 | $282,000 | $69,700 | $212,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map