507 Johnson St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Johnson St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $101,364, approximately $82 per square foot. 507 Johnson St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Richards Early Joseph and Richards Sandy
Bought by
Thorp Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Richards Hedy L
Bought by
Moberly City Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorp Robert | -- | Town & Country Abstract | |
| Moberly City Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $4,600 | $874 | $3,726 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,200 | $760 | $3,440 |
| 2023 | $311 | $4,200 | $760 | $3,440 |
| 2022 | $291 | $4,040 | $761 | $3,279 |