507 Kenwick Dr Syracuse, NY 13208
Estimated Value: $171,763 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Kenwick Dr, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $188,941, approximately $146 per square foot. 507 Kenwick Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Lyncourt School and Ihsan School Of Excellence.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,141 | $101,000 | $14,000 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | $5,141 | $101,000 | $14,000 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $101,000 | $14,000 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $101,000 | $14,000 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $99,000 | $14,000 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $4,690 | $90,500 | $14,000 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $90,500 | $14,000 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $90,500 | $14,000 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $90,500 | $14,000 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $4,806 | $90,500 | $14,000 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,500 | $14,000 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,500 | $14,000 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map