507 Lee Dr Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $217,806 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Lee Dr, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $231,452, approximately $138 per square foot. 507 Lee Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Deuischo Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Harris Timothy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,948
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,504
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Timothy L | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Timothy L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $189,494 | $16,178 | $173,316 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $118,135 | $11,984 | $106,151 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $118,135 | $11,984 | $106,151 |
| 2022 | $959 | $118,135 | $11,984 | $106,151 |
| 2021 | $964 | $118,135 | $11,984 | $106,151 |
| 2020 | $739 | $86,666 | $11,984 | $74,682 |
| 2019 | $708 | $82,871 | $11,984 | $70,887 |
| 2018 | $707 | $82,871 | $11,984 | $70,887 |
| 2017 | $703 | $82,871 | $11,984 | $70,887 |
| 2016 | $673 | $82,871 | $11,984 | $70,887 |
| 2015 | $799 | $98,820 | $9,587 | $89,233 |
| 2014 | $843 | $98,820 | $9,587 | $89,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map