507 Linnhurst Dr Bossier City, LA 71112
South Bossier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,702 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Linnhurst Dr, Bossier City, LA 71112 and is currently estimated at $221,176, approximately $175 per square foot. 507 Linnhurst Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sun City Elementary School, Curtis Elementary School, and Elm Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Soldner Khristopher Lee and Soldner Melissa Ann
Bought by
Wilson Garrett Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,706
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Southern Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Soldner Khristopher Lee and Soldner Melissa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,263
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Garrett Michael | $165,000 | The Security Title Guarantee | |
| Soldner Khristopher Lee | $167,510 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Garrett Michael | $148,500 | |
| Closed | Soldner Khristopher Lee | $163,263 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $18,241 | $3,300 | $14,941 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $18,241 | $3,300 | $14,941 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $15,372 | $3,000 | $12,372 |
| 2022 | $844 | $15,372 | $3,000 | $12,372 |
| 2021 | $347 | $15,372 | $3,000 | $12,372 |
| 2020 | $843 | $15,372 | $3,000 | $12,372 |
| 2019 | $851 | $15,330 | $3,000 | $12,330 |
| 2018 | $851 | $15,330 | $3,000 | $12,330 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $15,330 | $3,000 | $12,330 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $15,330 | $3,000 | $12,330 |
| 2015 | $347 | $15,260 | $3,000 | $12,260 |
| 2014 | $347 | $15,260 | $3,000 | $12,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map