507 Madison St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Madison St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $98,367, approximately $94 per square foot. 507 Madison St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Douglas Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $31,220 | $3,120 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $29,450 | $2,940 | $26,510 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $27,320 | $2,730 | $24,590 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $25,510 | $2,550 | $22,960 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $25,000 | $2,500 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $24,030 | $2,380 | $21,650 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $23,770 | $2,350 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $23,300 | $2,300 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $885 | $18,990 | $2,280 | $16,710 |
| 2016 | $861 | $18,220 | $2,190 | $16,030 |
| 2015 | $8,083,800 | $18,220 | $2,190 | $16,030 |
| 2012 | $804 | $17,610 | $2,120 | $15,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map