Estimated Value: $215,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Main St S, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $232,130, approximately $95 per square foot. 507 Main St S is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and St. Leo's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Corum Oscar and Corum Roxanne
Bought by
Whalen Farnk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,400
Outstanding Balance
$65,469
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,661
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Farnk | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whalen Farnk | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $105,000 | $17,000 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $103,000 | $17,000 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $110,500 | $17,000 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $103,500 | $17,000 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $105,500 | $20,500 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $102,000 | $20,500 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $102,000 | $20,500 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $104,000 | $20,500 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $105,000 | $22,500 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $109,500 | $22,500 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map