507 N Bell St Bismarck, ND 58501
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 N Bell St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $237,050, approximately $217 per square foot. 507 N Bell St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Missouri Valley Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Stettner Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,495
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Kosobud Arnold E
Bought by
Missouri Valley Habitat For Humanity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Larson Anita Mcinnis and Larson Brron
Bought by
Kosobud Arnodl E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stettner Ashley M | -- | North Dakota Guaranty Title | |
| Missouri Valley Habitat For Humanity | $14,900 | -- | |
| Kosobud Arnodl E | -- | Bismarck Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stettner Ashley M | $72,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $94,800 | $25,000 | $69,800 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $95,950 | $20,000 | $75,950 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $95,950 | $20,000 | $75,950 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $79,350 | $20,000 | $59,350 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $74,600 | $19,000 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $74,600 | $19,000 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $71,400 | $19,000 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $71,400 | $19,000 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $71,400 | $14,000 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map