507 NW 7th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Blanche Ely NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,759 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 NW 7th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $389,690, approximately $293 per square foot. 507 NW 7th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sanders Park Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Shivers Joan
Bought by
Shivers Family Revocable Living Trust and George-Shivers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shivers Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,744 | $132,060 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,606 | $120,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $120,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $99,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $90,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $82,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $132,770 | $14,610 | $118,160 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $122,050 | $14,610 | $107,440 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $81,640 | $14,610 | $67,030 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $56,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $50,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $46,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,280 | $9,740 | $28,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map