NOT LISTED FOR SALE

507 Oak St Laurel, NE 68745

Estimated Value: $74,000

Studio
-- Bath
984 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 507 Oak St, Laurel, NE 68745 and is currently priced at $74,000, approximately $75 per square foot. 507 Oak St is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Elementary School, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Middle School, and Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Community Redevelopment Authority
Bought by
Lundahl Ronald M and Lundahl Sherie M
Current Estimated Value
$74,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lundahl Ronald M -- None Listed On Document
Chase Jana Jo -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 -- $0 $0 $0
2019 -- $31,230 $3,500 $27,730
2018 -- $29,905 $3,500 $26,405
2017 -- $29,905 $3,500 $26,405
2016 -- $25,780 $3,500 $22,280
2015 -- $25,130 $3,500 $21,630
2014 -- $25,130 $3,500 $21,630
2013 -- $25,130 $3,500 $21,630
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.