507 Old Edgefield Rd North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $184,452
Studio
2
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Old Edgefield Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently priced at $184,452, approximately $57 per square foot. 507 Old Edgefield Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, North Augusta Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Ice Wrenn Brenda
Bought by
Ebenezer Church Of God
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,773
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebenezer Church Of God | $210,151 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ebenezer Church Of God | $1,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $7,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $7,680 | $2,202 | $115,760 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $9,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $9,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $6,680 | $1,860 | $4,820 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map