507 Old Mill Rd Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $1,213,000 - $2,425,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Old Mill Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $1,827,667, approximately $425 per square foot. 507 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, The Brookside School, and St. Catharine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Cappuccia Felice and Cappuccia Liliana
Bought by
507 Old Mill Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Schurmann Edward F and Ferguson Evelyn S
Bought by
Cappuccia Felice and Cappuccia Liliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 507 Old Mill Road Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cappuccia Felice | $400,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cappuccia Felice | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,374 | $1,543,400 | $576,900 | $966,500 |
| 2024 | $15,952 | $1,555,000 | $596,200 | $958,800 |
| 2023 | $15,952 | $1,424,300 | $478,200 | $946,100 |
| 2022 | $15,453 | $1,179,700 | $418,800 | $760,900 |
| 2021 | $15,453 | $1,144,700 | $362,000 | $782,700 |
| 2020 | $14,676 | $1,080,700 | $362,000 | $718,700 |
| 2019 | $14,207 | $1,035,500 | $362,000 | $673,500 |
| 2018 | $14,347 | $1,017,500 | $387,500 | $630,000 |
| 2017 | $13,830 | $1,016,900 | $387,500 | $629,400 |
| 2016 | $13,693 | $994,400 | $387,500 | $606,900 |
| 2015 | $13,532 | $985,600 | $387,500 | $598,100 |
| 2014 | $13,274 | $988,400 | $387,500 | $600,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map