507 Park St Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $264,653 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Park St, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $305,663, approximately $198 per square foot. 507 Park St is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Renberg David A and Renberg Debbie L
Bought by
Horak Thomas M and Horak Tracy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,100
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horak Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horak Thomas M | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $261,346 | $25,750 | $235,596 |
| 2024 | $35 | $234,349 | $25,000 | $209,349 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $232,888 | $21,500 | $211,388 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $217,905 | $18,750 | $199,155 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $167,496 | $16,250 | $151,246 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $127,029 | $13,500 | $113,529 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $113,871 | $13,500 | $100,371 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $109,560 | $13,500 | $96,060 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $114,038 | $12,500 | $101,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map