507 Pine Hill Dr Pine Grove, PA 17963
Estimated Value: $166,185 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Pine Hill Dr, Pine Grove, PA 17963 and is currently estimated at $205,796, approximately $228 per square foot. 507 Pine Hill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Pine Grove Area Middle School, and Pine Grove Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,491 | $177,300 | $52,600 | $124,700 |
| 2025 | $2,201 | $28,080 | $8,710 | $19,370 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $28,080 | $8,710 | $19,370 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $28,080 | $8,710 | $19,370 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $28,080 | $8,710 | $19,370 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $28,080 | $8,710 | $19,370 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $28,080 | $8,710 | $19,370 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $28,080 | $8,710 | $19,370 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $28,080 | $8,710 | $19,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,080 | $8,710 | $19,370 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map