507 Provines Dr Austin, TX 78753
North Lamar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,578 - $360,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Provines Dr, Austin, TX 78753 and is currently estimated at $312,895, approximately $265 per square foot. 507 Provines Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, Dobie Middle School, and Navarro Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Baker Robert J and Baker Lee I
Bought by
Vazquez Jose Dejesus and Vazquez Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,950
Outstanding Balance
$801
Interest Rate
7.48%
Estimated Equity
$312,094
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Jose Dejesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Jose Dejesus | $57,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |