Estimated Value: $219,000 - $243,215
Studio
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Ridge Rd, Philo, IL 61864 and is currently estimated at $228,804, approximately $171 per square foot. 507 Ridge Rd is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School and St. Thomas Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Thate David and Thate Diana
Bought by
Bleecher Gene R and Bleecher Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,435
Outstanding Balance
$83,611
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Hoch Daniel T
Bought by
Thate David and Thate Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,945
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleecher Gene R | $135,500 | None Available | |
| Thate David | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bleecher Gene R | $131,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Thate David | $130,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $76,760 | $12,930 | $63,830 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $70,550 | $11,880 | $58,670 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $65,380 | $11,010 | $54,370 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $61,390 | $10,340 | $51,050 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $58,300 | $9,820 | $48,480 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $57,050 | $9,610 | $47,440 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $54,600 | $9,200 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $52,750 | $8,890 | $43,860 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $50,190 | $8,460 | $41,730 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $48,300 | $8,140 | $40,160 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $47,070 | $7,930 | $39,140 |
| 2014 | $3,129 | $46,190 | $7,780 | $38,410 |
| 2013 | $3,152 | $46,190 | $7,780 | $38,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map