NOT LISTED FOR SALE

507 Ridgecrest Dr White Oak, TX 75693

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $253,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,624 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,598 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • White Oak Intermediate School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Penick Park

About This Home

As of June 2025

Looking for space, updates, and a great location? This one checks all the boxes. Sitting on a 0.4 acre lot in award-winning White Oak ISD, this home was originally built in 1985 but has seen some great updates over the years. The kitchen features eye-catching stainless steel countertops and matching Samsung stainless steel appliances. Located on the first floor, the primary bedroom and bathroom have been completely redone. The backyard is fully enclosed with wood privacy fencing, and there's a 484 square foot finished-out building that could easily serve as a home office, gym, creative space, or more. This property has so much potential, flexibility, and room to make it your own. Call today to schedule your appointment to tour this lovely home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Holmes

East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore License #0629910 Listed on: 05/23/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

KRISTIN KOONCE

BOLD Real Estate Group License #0737134

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 175

Interior Spaces

  • 1,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 72070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Taxes Dollars: 3298.94
  • Addition Survey: Williamson #2
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 1624
  • Foundation Style: Slab, 2 Story
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Jr College: Kilgore College
  • Unit Levels: 2 Stories
  • Utility Type: Electric
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 722

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: One Woodburning
  • Interior: Partial Curtains, Shades/Blinds, Carpeting, Tile Flooring
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: Shower/Tub, Other/See Remarks
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Eating Combo
  • Sq Ft Range: 1501-2000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1624
  • Bedroom Types: Master Bedroom Split, Master BR Downstairs
  • Kitchen Equipment: Elec Range/Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher

Exterior Features

  • Outbuildings: Storage Buildings, Work Shop, Other/See Remarks
  • Construction: Brick
  • Roof: Composition
  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio Open, Patio Covered, Storage Building, Sprinkler System, Gutter(s), Other/See Remarks

• Garage: Side Entry
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Garage
  • Parking Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Utility Laundry: Inside Room
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Water System: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 26-40
  • Homeowners Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size: Less than 0.5
  • Number Of Acres: .4
  • Parcel #: 72070
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 100 x 175
  • Easements: Unknown
  • Lot: Landscaped
  • Timber Type: Unknown

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Ceiling Fans

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1985

MLS Schools

  • School District: White Oak

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2025
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Watson Caleb Brent and Taylor Alyssa
Bought by
Gaspard Payton and Gaspard Lauren
Seller's Agent
Jessica Holmes
East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore
Buyer's Agent
KRISTIN KOONCE
BOLD Real Estate Group
List Price
$246,850
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$249,347

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.14%
Original Mortgage
$242,378
Outstanding Balance
$241,750
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,597

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2022
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
C & C Funderburk Real Estate No One
Bought by
Watson Caleb Brent and Watson Taylor Alyssa
Seller's Agent
DAWN SIMS
Ember Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jessica Holmes
East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore
List Price
$234,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.66%
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Funderburk Clint and Funderburk Cindy
Bought by
C & C Funderburk Real Esate No One

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2017
Closed on
May 31, 2018
List Price
$159,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.91%
Original Mortgage
$145,400
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Flarity Anita Dianne G and Flarity James
Bought by
Vaughn Daniell and Vaughn Danielle N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,324
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gaspard Payton -- None Listed On Document
Watson Caleb Brent -- None Listed On Document
C & C Funderburk Real Esate No One -- None Available
Funderburk Clint -- None Available
Vaughn Daniell -- Ustc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gaspard Payton $242,378
Previous Owner Watson Caleb Brent $199,000
Previous Owner Funderburk Clint $145,400
Previous Owner Vaughn Daniell $141,324
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Sold -- -- --
05/23/2025 05/23/25 For Sale $246,850 +2.9% $152 / Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Price Changed $239,950 +2.2% $148 / Sq Ft
05/07/2022 05/07/22 For Sale $234,750 +46.8% $145 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/10/2018 04/10/18 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2017 10/30/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,214 $238,450 $14,040 $224,410
2024 $54 $233,920 $14,300 $219,620
2023 $4,984 $218,440 $13,910 $204,530
2022 $3,938 $164,890 $12,100 $152,790
2021 $3,632 $153,110 $11,990 $141,120
2020 $3,543 $147,240 $11,880 $135,360
2019 $3,585 $144,950 $11,770 $133,180
2018 $2,388 $138,000 $11,770 $126,230
2017 $3,150 $138,660 $11,880 $126,780
2016 $3,164 $139,280 $11,880 $127,400
2015 $2,204 $138,740 $11,880 $126,860
2014 -- $136,930 $11,660 $125,270

Map

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20253558

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 72070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.