507 Risen Star Ct Havre de Grace, MD 21078
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $882,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,869
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Risen Star Ct, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 and is currently estimated at $770,625, approximately $268 per square foot. 507 Risen Star Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Havre de Grace Elementary School, Havre de Grace Middle School, and Havre de Grace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Hall Kerry D and Copson Hall Marcie E
Bought by
Hall Kerry D and Kerry D Hall Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Blenheim Llc
Bought by
Hall Kerry D and Hall Marcie E Copson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Kerry D | -- | Attorney | |
| Hall Kerry D | $794,852 | Residential Title & Escrow C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,587 | $730,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,587 | $691,000 | $201,200 | $489,800 |
| 2023 | $6,526 | $684,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,465 | $678,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,755 | $671,700 | $201,200 | $470,500 |
| 2020 | $6,755 | $671,700 | $201,200 | $470,500 |
| 2019 | $6,755 | $671,700 | $201,200 | $470,500 |
| 2018 | $6,839 | $686,100 | $243,200 | $442,900 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $686,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $672,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $511 | $665,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $511 | $600,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map