507 River St Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 River St, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $353,999, approximately $233 per square foot. 507 River St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Rescorla Ted A and Stetts Michele L
Bought by
Scholtz David L and Scholtz Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Outstanding Balance
$96,584
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Rescorla Ruth A and Rescorla Donald L
Bought by
Rescorla Ruth A and The Ruth A Rescorla Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholtz David L | -- | None Available | |
| Rescorla Ruth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scholtz David L | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $75,600 | $22,700 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map