507 Rustic Ct Irving, TX 75060
Lamar Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,626 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
983
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Rustic Ct, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $284,157, approximately $289 per square foot. 507 Rustic Ct is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Rainwater Wandy J
Bought by
Hootie Tootie Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Chambers Charles and Chambers Tammy Lee
Bought by
Rainwater Wendy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,286
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hootie Tootie Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Rainwater Wendy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hootie Tootie Inc | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rainwater Wendy J | $90,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $263,830 | $56,250 | $207,580 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $209,640 | $56,250 | $153,390 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $228,530 | $55,000 | $173,530 |
| 2022 | $5,270 | $228,530 | $55,000 | $173,530 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $165,520 | $22,000 | $143,520 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $165,520 | $22,000 | $143,520 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $165,520 | $22,000 | $143,520 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | $190,000 | $22,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $116,760 | $22,000 | $94,760 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $94,750 | $22,000 | $72,750 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $94,750 | $22,000 | $72,750 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $94,750 | $22,000 | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map