507 S 111th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74128
Wagon Wheel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $219,123
Studio
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 S 111th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $212,281, approximately $143 per square foot. 507 S 111th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Paz Darwin and Paz Dolores
Bought by
Trimble Kellum and Trimble Alexis Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$187,517
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$24,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Lsf9 Master Participation Trust
Bought by
Paz Darwin and Matute Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Gotham Jimmy D
Bought by
Lsf9 Master Participation Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimble Kellum | $195,000 | Elite Title | |
| Paz Darwin | $66,895 | American Eagle Title | |
| Lsf9 Master Participation Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trimble Kellum | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $19,679 | $2,142 | $17,537 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $10,314 | $1,437 | $8,877 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $9,824 | $1,366 | $8,458 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $9,356 | $1,906 | $7,450 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $8,910 | $1,815 | $7,095 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $8,910 | $1,815 | $7,095 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $8,910 | $1,815 | $7,095 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $8,910 | $1,815 | $7,095 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $9,097 | $1,815 | $7,282 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $9,097 | $1,815 | $7,282 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $9,097 | $1,815 | $7,282 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $9,097 | $1,815 | $7,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map