507 S 12th St Bismarck, ND 58504
Downtown Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $368,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 S 12th St, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $332,227, approximately $199 per square foot. 507 S 12th St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Jeannette Myhre Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $161,200 | $27,000 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $4,489 | $146,500 | $22,000 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $146,500 | $22,000 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $143,150 | $22,000 | $121,150 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $132,850 | $21,000 | $111,850 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $127,150 | $21,000 | $106,150 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $119,900 | $21,000 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $119,900 | $21,000 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $119,900 | $16,000 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map