507 S Batavia Ave Batavia, IL 60510
Southwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,552 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 S Batavia Ave, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $446,638, approximately $212 per square foot. 507 S Batavia Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Sam Rotolo Middle School, Batavia Sr High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Burnham Steven C and Burnham Karen H
Bought by
Blake Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Sheehan Thomas Patrick
Bought by
Burnham Steven C and Burnham Karen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Michael W | $216,500 | -- | |
| Burnham Steven C | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blake Michael W | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnham Steven C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,770 | $117,303 | $24,883 | $92,420 |
| 2023 | $7,732 | $106,465 | $22,584 | $83,881 |
| 2022 | $7,699 | $99,167 | $21,107 | $78,060 |
| 2021 | $6,912 | $94,051 | $20,018 | $74,033 |
| 2020 | $6,882 | $92,243 | $19,633 | $72,610 |
| 2019 | $7,483 | $88,978 | $18,938 | $70,040 |
| 2018 | $7,181 | $85,589 | $18,217 | $67,372 |
| 2017 | $7,004 | $82,766 | $17,616 | $65,150 |
| 2016 | $6,851 | $80,355 | $17,103 | $63,252 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,526 | $16,714 | $61,812 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,054 | $16,188 | $59,866 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,116 | $24,418 | $58,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map