507 S Brown St Bogard, MO 64622
Estimated Value: $50,929 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 S Brown St, Bogard, MO 64622 and is currently estimated at $138,643, approximately $166 per square foot. 507 S Brown St is a home with nearby schools including Carrollton Elementary School and Carrollton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Tom Ward
Bought by
Hardwick Carla and Hardwick Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Young Mandy and Young Russell
Bought by
Ward Dana and Ward Tom
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardwick Carla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Dana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $79 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $80 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $80 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $95 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $94 | $1,440 | $250 | $1,190 |
| 2018 | $95 | $1,440 | $250 | $1,190 |