C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Christine Everson
C/B REALTY CHAMPION INC
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $163,000
Nice 2 story home located in the village of Hamden with 1.34 acres. Features 4-5 bedrooms, formal dining, 2 living areas, original woodwork and hardwood floors under carpet. Main floor bedroom and laundry a plus! Ample closets and attic storage. 2 car garage and storage shed. Nice affordable home. Taxes are homestead.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christine Everson
C/B REALTY CHAMPION INC Listed on: 08/09/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colmer William W | $80,000 | Northwest Title Family Of Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colmer William W | $80,808 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $80,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | Sold | $80,000 | -19.9% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2016 12/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $38,540 | $5,420 | $33,120 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $38,540 | $5,420 | $33,120 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $29,640 | $3,770 | $25,870 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $29,640 | $3,770 | $25,870 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $29,640 | $3,770 | $25,870 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $26,620 | $3,260 | $23,360 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $26,620 | $3,260 | $23,360 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $26,620 | $3,260 | $23,360 |
| 2017 | $719 | $24,230 | $2,980 | $21,250 |
| 2016 | $700 | $24,230 | $2,980 | $21,250 |
| 2015 | $545 | $21,280 | $2,800 | $18,480 |
| 2014 | $545 | $21,280 | $2,800 | $18,480 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Christine Everson
C/B REALTY CHAMPION INC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 216029400
APN: 03-00953.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.