Estimated Value: $91,040 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 S Summit St, Derry, PA 15627 and is currently estimated at $152,760, approximately $122 per square foot. 507 S Summit St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Grace Bible Academy and Harvest Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,496 | $20,080 | $1,120 | $18,960 |
| 2025 | $2,496 | $20,080 | $1,120 | $18,960 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $20,080 | $1,120 | $18,960 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $20,080 | $1,120 | $18,960 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $20,080 | $1,120 | $18,960 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $20,080 | $1,120 | $18,960 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $20,080 | $1,120 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $20,080 | $1,120 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $20,080 | $1,120 | $18,960 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $20,080 | $1,120 | $18,960 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $20,080 | $1,120 | $18,960 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $20,080 | $1,120 | $18,960 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $20,080 | $1,120 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map