507 Sharpless Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $508,524 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Sharpless Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $551,381, approximately $269 per square foot. 507 Sharpless Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Cardinal O'Hara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Fecca Sandra E and Fecca Gregory
Bought by
Fecca Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Kelly Donna M and Marinari John L
Bought by
Fecca Gregroy and Fecca Sandra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fecca Sandra E | $11,625 | Latoison Law Office | |
| Fecca Gregroy | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fecca Gregroy | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,734 | $275,160 | $112,820 | $162,340 |
| 2024 | $7,734 | $275,160 | $112,820 | $162,340 |
| 2023 | $7,447 | $275,160 | $112,820 | $162,340 |
| 2022 | $7,286 | $275,160 | $112,820 | $162,340 |
| 2021 | $11,283 | $275,160 | $112,820 | $162,340 |
| 2020 | $6,894 | $152,140 | $54,240 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $6,732 | $152,140 | $54,240 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $6,636 | $152,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,482 | $152,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $852 | $152,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $852 | $152,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $852 | $152,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map