507 Shaver St Pasadena, TX 77506
Downtown Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,065 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Shaver St, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $180,516, approximately $128 per square foot. 507 Shaver St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Kruse Elementary School, DeZavala Middle School, and Jackson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2022
Sold by
Nguyen Tracy
Bought by
Jn & Tn Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Gulf Acceptance Corp
Bought by
Gold Star Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jn & Tn Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jn & Tn Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gold Star Homes Lp | $3,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $134,512 | $57,645 | $76,867 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $126,537 | $57,645 | $68,892 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $137,528 | $49,410 | $88,118 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $115,521 | $49,410 | $66,111 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $103,761 | $43,920 | $59,841 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $98,715 | $43,920 | $54,795 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $81,000 | $35,411 | $45,589 |
| 2018 | $958 | $67,000 | $30,195 | $36,805 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $70,234 | $30,195 | $40,039 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $46,000 | $17,843 | $28,157 |
| 2015 | $481 | $35,600 | $17,843 | $17,757 |
| 2014 | $481 | $35,600 | $17,843 | $17,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map