507 Sunset Ave Oxford, NC 27565
Estimated Value: $176,248 - $204,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Sunset Ave, Oxford, NC 27565 and is currently estimated at $192,062, approximately $161 per square foot. 507 Sunset Ave is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Northern Granville Middle School, and J.F. Webb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Bought by
Overby James E and Overby Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overby James E | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $130,639 | $37,000 | $93,639 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $130,639 | $37,000 | $93,639 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $74,336 | $25,000 | $49,336 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $74,336 | $25,000 | $49,336 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $74,336 | $25,000 | $49,336 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $74,336 | $25,000 | $49,336 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $74,336 | $25,000 | $49,336 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $74,336 | $25,000 | $49,336 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $75,502 | $25,000 | $50,502 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $75,502 | $25,000 | $50,502 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $75,502 | $25,000 | $50,502 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,502 | $25,000 | $50,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map