507 Surfside Dr Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $84,999 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Surfside Dr, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $147,000. 507 Surfside Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Watkins Judith C and Watkins Melza L
Bought by
Watkins Judith C and Watkins Lee Melza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Chamblee John E
Bought by
Chamblee Annie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1970
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Judith C | $38,500 | Attorney Only | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Chamblee Annie P | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $7,415 | $4,275 | $3,140 |
| 2024 | $57 | $7,415 | $4,275 | $3,140 |
| 2023 | $55 | $7,415 | $4,275 | $3,140 |
| 2022 | $55 | $7,415 | $4,275 | $3,140 |
| 2021 | $181 | $21,950 | $17,000 | $4,950 |
| 2020 | $178 | $21,950 | $17,000 | $4,950 |
| 2019 | $178 | $21,950 | $17,000 | $4,950 |
| 2018 | $176 | $21,950 | $17,000 | $4,950 |
| 2016 | $162 | $20,350 | $15,400 | $4,950 |
| 2015 | $159 | $20,350 | $15,400 | $4,950 |
| 2014 | $153 | $20,350 | $15,400 | $4,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map