507 Teddy St Emerson, AR 71740
Estimated Value: $55,357 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Teddy St, Emerson, AR 71740 and is currently estimated at $130,339, approximately $79 per square foot. 507 Teddy St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School and Emerson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $8,711 | $1,836 | $6,875 |
| 2024 | $398 | $8,711 | $1,836 | $6,875 |
| 2023 | $331 | $6,570 | $1,200 | $5,370 |
| 2022 | $338 | $6,570 | $1,200 | $5,370 |
| 2021 | $338 | $6,570 | $1,200 | $5,370 |
| 2020 | $331 | $6,570 | $1,200 | $5,370 |
| 2019 | $310 | $6,570 | $1,200 | $5,370 |
| 2018 | $285 | $6,570 | $1,200 | $5,370 |
| 2017 | $254 | $5,040 | $1,200 | $3,840 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,040 | $1,200 | $3,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,040 | $1,200 | $3,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,040 | $1,200 | $3,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map