507 Union Ave Steilacoom, WA 98388
Estimated Value: $404,549 - $491,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Union Ave, Steilacoom, WA 98388 and is currently estimated at $450,387, approximately $371 per square foot. 507 Union Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Saltars Point Elementary School, Cherrydale Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Rideout Claudia
Bought by
Rideout Jay and Rideout Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Rideout Jay B
Bought by
Rideout Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rideout Jay | -- | -- | |
| Rideout Claudia | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rideout Claudia | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $382,500 | $257,400 | $125,100 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $380,200 | $251,200 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $344,800 | $208,100 | $136,700 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $363,400 | $214,200 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $264,300 | $153,000 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $242,900 | $142,000 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $219,000 | $116,900 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $196,700 | $98,800 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $156,300 | $81,300 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $146,500 | $73,100 | $73,400 |
| 2013 | $1,828 | $137,100 | $71,300 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map