Estimated Value: $157,000 - $182,576
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Union St, Howe, IN 46746 and is currently estimated at $174,894, approximately $75 per square foot. 507 Union St is a home located in LaGrange County with nearby schools including Lakeland Jr/Sr High School, Indian Trail School, and Southeast Clay School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Howe Military Academy Inc
Bought by
Webb Justin D and Muckel Sonia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Justin D | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $106,000 | $24,700 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $277 | $107,600 | $24,700 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $229 | $101,300 | $22,400 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $236 | $90,300 | $17,300 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $198 | $85,700 | $16,300 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $106 | $51,000 | $16,300 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $202 | $49,700 | $16,300 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $494 | $45,800 | $15,500 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $476 | $44,500 | $15,500 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $414 | $39,300 | $15,500 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $759 | $72,900 | $15,500 | $57,400 |
| 2013 | $759 | $73,500 | $15,500 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map