507 W 3rd St Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 W 3rd St, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $247,580, approximately $150 per square foot. 507 W 3rd St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Moccasin Elementary School, and Buchanan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Lees Evelyn M
Bought by
Tompkins Thomas Donald and Tompkins Rachael Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Outstanding Balance
$91,223
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Lees Evelyn M
Bought by
Lees Evelyn M and Evelyn M Lees Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Lees Evelyn M
Bought by
Lees Evelyn M and Evelyn M Lees Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tompkins Thomas Donald | $132,000 | Multiple | |
| Lees Evelyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Lees Evelyn M | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tompkins Thomas Donald | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $72,700 | $4,300 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $61,300 | $4,300 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map